Flat Green Lawn Bowls in Beverley, East Yorkshire.

Lawn Bowls in Beverley, East Yorkshire
Home       History       Fixtures      Competitions      Diary      Trophies       Contact

 




 



Humberside Sports Association-Pairs League Division 1

B Team Captain: Alan Washbrook. Tel 01482 871709

2016
April
26 Tuesday     Cottingham          6:00  Home   
 
May
03 Tuesday     Melbourne           6:15  Home   
10 Tuesday     Beverley Town       6:30  Away   
17 Tuesday     South Cave "B"      6:30  Home    
24 Tuesday     No Fixture
31 Tuesday     Swanland            6:30  Away
 
June
07 Tuesday     Market Weighton     6:30  Away
14 Tuesday     Little Weighton "A" 6:30  Away
21 Tuesday     Stuart              6:30  Away
28 Tuesday     Cottingham          6:30  Away
 
July
05 Tuesday     Melbourne           6:30  Away
12 Tuesday     Beverley Town       6:30  Home
19 Tuesday     South Cave "B"      6:30  Away
26 Tuesday     No Fixture
 
Aug
02 Tuesday     Swanland            6:30  Away
09 Tuesday     Market Weighton     6:15  Home
16 Tuesday     Little Weighton "A" 6:00  Home
23 Tuesday     Stewart             6:00  Home 
 
 

Top










Humberside Sports Association-Pairs League Division 2

A Team Captain: Dave Malton. Telephone 864156

2016 
May
03 Tuesday     Gilberdyke          6:15  Away
10 Tuesday     HOSM                6:30  Home
17 Tuesday     NO Fixture
24 Tuesday     Melton              6:30  Away
31 Tuesday     Shiptonthorpe       6:30  Home
 
June
07 Tuesday     Little Weighton "B" 6:30  Home
14 Tuesday     Blackburns          6:30  Home
21 Tuesday     Melbourne           6:30  Away
28 Tuesday     Gilberdyke          6:30  Home
 
July
05 Tuesday     HOSM                6:30  Away
12 Tuesday     No Fixture
19 Tuesday     Melton              6:30  Home
26 Tuesday     Shiptonthorpe       6:30  Away
 
Aug
02 Tuesday     Little Weighton "B" 6:30  Away
09 Tuesday     Blackburns          6:15  Away
30 Tuesday     Melbourne           6:00  Home
 
 

Top







Humberside Sports Association-Triples League Division 1

Team Captain: D Malton. Telephone 864156

2016
April
28 Thursday   Shiptonthorpe        6:00  Away
 
May
07 Thursday   Wolfreton "A"        6:15  Home
12 Thursday   South Cave           6:30  Away
19 Thursday   Stewart              6:30  Home
26 Thursday   Swanland "A"         6:30  Home
 
June
02 Thursday   Cottingham "A"       6:30  Home
09 Thursday   Airmyn               2:00  Away
16 Thursday   Cottingham "B"       6:30  Home
23 Thursday   Humber St Andrews    6:30  Away
30 Thursday   Shiptonthorpe        6:30  Away
 
July
07 Thursday   Wolfreton "A"        6:30  Away
14 Thursday   South Cave           6:30  Home
21 Thursday   Stewart              6:30  Away
28 Thursday   Swanland "A"         6:30  Away
 
Aug
04 Thursday   Cottingham "A"       6:30  Away
11 Thursday   Airmyn               2:00  Home
18 Thursday   Cottingham "B"       6:00  Away
25 Thursday   Humber St Andrews    6:00  Home
 
  

Top









Humberside EBA League-Evening Triples Division 2

Team Captain: Alan Washbrook.  Telephone 871709
 
2016
April
25 Monday    Kingston "B"          6:15  Away
May
06 Friday    Leven Sports          6:15  Home
09 Monday    Pearson Park Vets     6:30  Away
20 Friday    Springhead "B"        6:30  Home
25 Monday    St Catherines         6:30  Home
 
June
03 Friday    Withernsea            6:30  Home
10 Friday    Beverley "A"          6:30  Away
15 Wednesday Fenner"B"             6:30  Home
20 Monday    No Fixture
27 Monday    Kingston "B"          6:30  Home
 
July
06 Wednesday Leven Sports          6:30  Away
11 Monday    Pearson Park Vets     6:30  Home
20 Wednesday Springhead "B"        6:30  Away  To Be Played at Riverview
25 Monday    St Catherines         6:30  Away
 
Aug
01 Monday    Withernsea            6:30  Away
08 Monday    Beverley "A"          6:30  Home
19 Friday    Fenner "B"            6:00  Away 
22 Monday    No Fixture 
 
 

Top









Hull and District Ladies League-Tuesday Pairs


Captain: June Hutton       Telephone 880601 

2016

May
03 Tuesday   Wolfreton             1:30  Away
10 Tuesday   Cottingham            1:30  Home
17 Tuesday   Beverley              1:30  Home
24 Tuesday   Walkington            1:30  Away
31 Tuesday   Swanland              1:30  Away

June
07 Tuesday   Wolfreton             1:30  Home
14 Tuesday   Cottingham            1:30  Away
21 Tuesday   Beverley              1:30  Away
28 Tuesday   Walkington            1:30  Home

July
05 Tuesday   Swanland              1:30  Home
12 Tuesday   Wolfreton             1:30  Away
19 Tuesday   Cottingham            1:30  Home
26 Tuesday   Beverley              1:30  Home

Aug
02 No Match
09 Tuesday   Swanland              1:30  Away
16 Tuesday   Walkington            1:30  Away


 
 

Top









Hull and District Ladies League-Friday Triples League

Captain: Jackie Bakewell.    Telephone 864390
 
 
2016
May
06 Friday    Walkington "A"        1:30  Home
13 Friday    South Cave            1:30  Away
20 Friday    Wolfreton             1:30  Away
27 Friday    Riverview             1:30  Home
June
03 Friday    Burton Pidsea         1:30  Away
10 Friday    Walkington "A"        1:30  Away
17 Friday    South Cave            1:30  Home
24 Friday    Wolfreton             1:30  Home
July
01 Friday    Riverview             1:30  Away
08 Friday    Burton Pidsea         1:30  Home
15 Friday    Walkington "A"        1:30  Home
22 Friday    South Cave            1:30  Away
29 Friday    Wolfreton             1:30  Away
Aug
05 Friday    Riverview             1:30  Home
12 Friday    Burton Pidsea         1:30  Away 
 
 

Top

Flemingate Bowling Club  |  Privacy  |  Contact
bowling woods logo