Fixtures

Flemingate Bowling Club, Fixtures 2020

 
Humberside Sports Association – Pairs League Division 2 “A” Team

Humberside Sports Association – Pairs League Division 2 “B” Team

Humberside Sports Association – Triples League Division 1

Humberside EBA League – Evening Triples Division 3

Hull and District Ladies League – Tuesday Pairs League

Hull and District Ladies League – Friday “A” League Triples

D.D.B.A. Veterans League

 
 
 
Humberside Sports Association – Pairs League Division 2

‘A’ Team Captain: Keith Wetherall. Tel: 07815015550

2020  
May  05 Tuesday    Flemingate B      6:30    Home
Result:

May  12 Tuesday    Shiptonthorpe     6:30    Away
Result:


May  19 Tuesday    Gilberdyke        6:30    Away
Result: 


May 26 Tuesday     Blackburns        6:30    Home
Result:


June 02 Tuesday    HOSM              6:30    Away
Result:


June 09 Tuesday    Stewart           6.30    Away
Result:


June 16 Tuesday    BYE     
Result:


June 23 Tuesday    Flemingate        6:30    Away
Result:


June 30 Tuesday    Shiptonthorpe     6:30    Home
Result:


July 07 Tuesday    Gilberdyke        6:30    Home
Result:


July 14 Tuesday    Blackburns        6:30    Away
Result:


July 21 Tuesday    HOSM              6:30    Home
Result:


Aug 04  Tuesday    BYE


 

Humberside Sports Association – Pairs League Division 2

‘B’ Team Captain:                     Telephone:

2020
May  05 Tuesday    Flemingate A       6:30   Away
Result:


May  12 Tuesday     BYE
Result:


May  19 Tuesday     Shiptonthorpe     6.30   Home
Result:


May  26 Tuesday     Gilberdyke        6:30   Away
Result:


June 02 Tuesday     Blackburns        6:30   Home
Result:


June 09 Tuesday     HOSM              6.30   Home
Result:


June 16 Tuesday     Stewart           6:30   Away
Result:


June 23 Tuesday     Flemingate A      6:30   Home
Result:


June 30 Tuesday     BYE
Result:


July 07 Tuesday     Shiptonthorpe     6:30   Away
Result:


July 14 Tuesday     Gilberdyke        6:30   Home
Result:


July 21 Tuesday     Blackburns        6:30   Away
Result:


Jul 28 Tuesday      HOSM              6:30   Away
Result:


Aug 04 Tuesday      Stewart           6.30   Home
Result:


 

Humberside Sports Association – Triples League Division 1

Team Captain: Jo Scrivener. Telephone 888006

2020
Apr  30 Thursday    Airmyn              2:00   Home
Result:


May  07 Thursday   Swanland             6:15   Away
Result: 


May  14 Thursday   Shiptonthorpe        6:30   Home
Result:


May  21 Thursday   BYE       
Result : 


May  28 Thursday   Market Weighton      6:30   Home
Result:


June 04 Thursday   Cottingham “A”       6:30   Away

Result:

June 11 Thursday   Stewart              6:30   Home
Result:


June 18 Thursday   South Cave           6:30   Away
Result:


June 25 Thursday   Cottingham “B”       6:30   Home
Result:


July 02 Thursday   Airmyn               2:00   Away
Result:


July 09 Thursday   Swanland             6:30   Home
Result:


July 16 Thursday   Shiptonthorpe        6:30   Away
Result:


July 23 Thursday   BYE
Result:


July 30 Thursday   Market Weighton      6:30   Away
Result:

Aug 06 Thursday    Cottingham”A”        6:30   Home

Result:  

Aug 13 Thursday    Stewart              6:30   Away
Result:


Aug  20 Thursday   South Cave           6:15   Home
Result:


Aug 27 Thursday    Cottingham “B”       6:15   Away
Result:



.

Humberside EBA League – Evening Triples Division 3

Team Captain: Dave Malton.  Telephone 864156
 
2020
May  08 Friday         Holderness “B”    6.00   Home
Result:


May  13 Wednesday      St Catherines     6:30   Away
Result:


May  18 Monday         Walkington        6:30   Home
Result:


May  25 Monday         Hornsea Prom      6:30   Away
Result:


June 01 Monday         Springhead        6:30   Home
Resul
t:


June 08 Monday         Kingston “B”      6.30   Home
Result:


June 15 Monday         Beverley “B”      6:30   Away
Result:


June 26 Friday         Holderness “B”    6:30   Away
Result:


June 29 Monday         St Catherines     6:30   Home
Result:


July 06 Monday         Walkington        6:30   Away
Result:


July 13 Monday         Hornsea Prom      6:30   Home
Result:


July 20 Monday         Springhead        6:30   Away
Result:


July 27 Monday         Kingston “B”      6.30   Away
Result:


Aug  07 Friday         Beverley “B”      6:30   Home
Result:


 

Hull and District Ladies League – Tuesday Pairs League

Captain: Jill Collins        . Telephone 07734422086

2020
May 26              Swanland        1:30  Home
Result:


June 02             Walkington      1:30  Away
Result:


June 09             Withernsea      1:30  Away
Result:


June 16             Wolfreton       1:30  Home
Result:


June 23             BYE


June 30             BYE


July 07            Cottingham       1:30  Home
Result:


July 14            Swanland         1:30  Away
Result:


July 21            Walkington       1.30  Home
Result:


July 28            Withernsea       1:30  Home
Result:


Aug 04             Wolfreton        1:30  Away
Result:


Aug 11             BYE


Aug 18             BYE


Aug 25             Cottingham       1:30  Away
Result:


 


 

Hull and District Ladies League – Friday Triples League

Captain: Janet Broadley. Telephone 01482 869843

2019
May  01            Wolfreton        1:30  Away
Result: 


May  08            Walkington       1:30  Home
Result:  


May  15            Swanland         1:30  Away
Result:


May  22            South Cave       1:30  Home
Result:


May  29            Beverley Town    1.30  Away
Result:


June 05            Riverview       1:30  Away
Result:


June 12            Cottingham      1:30  Home
Result:


June 19            Withernsea      1:30  Away
Result:


June 26            BYE


July 03            Wolfreton       1:30  Home
Result:


July 10            Walkington      1:30  Away
Result:


July 17            Swanland        1:30  Home
Result:


July 24            South Cave      1:30  Away
Result:


July 31            Beverley Town   1:30  Home
Result:


Aug 07             Riverview       1:30  Home
Result:


Aug 14             Cottingham      1:30  Away
Result:


Aug 21             Withernsea      1:30  Home
Result:


Aug  28 Friday    BYE


top

 

D.D.B.A. Veterans League Div G

Captain: June Hutton      Telephone 880601

2020
Apr 29  Wednesday     Driffield Town       2:00  Away
Result:


May  06  Wednesday    Stewart              2:00  Home
Result:


May  13  Wednesday    YPI                  2:00  Away
Result:


May  20  Wednesday    Hornsea Prom 3      2:00   Home
Result:


May  27  Wednesday    Riverview           2:00   Home
Result:


June 03  Wednesday    Cottingham          2:00   Home
Result:


June 10  Wednesday    Kingston            2:00   Away
Result:


June 17  Wednesday    BYE


June 24  Wednesday    Hornsea              2:00  Home
Result:


July 01  Wednesday    Driffield Town       2:00  Home
Result:


July 08  Wednesday    Stewart              2:00  Away
Result:


July 15  Wednesday    YPI                  2:00  Home   
Result:


July 22  Wednesday    Hornsea Prom         2:00  Away
Result:


July 29  Wednesday    Riverview            2.00   Home                
Result:


Aug  05  Wednesday    Cottingham           2:00   Away
Result:


Aug  12  Wednesday    Kingston             2:00   Home
Result:


Aug  19  Wednesday    BYE


Aug  26  Wednesday    Hornsea              2.00  Away
Result:


——————————————-

top